Azerbaijan's first lady Mehriban Aliyeva meets Italian actress Ornella Muti
Azerbaijan`s first lady, President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Mehriban Aliyeva has met world famous Italian actress Ornella Muti, SIA reports citing AzerTac.
Welcoming the Italian actress Azerbaijan’s first lady said she is happy to see her in Baku. Mehriban Aliyeva spoke about the Heydar Aliyev Foundation`s activity for promotion of the Azerbaijani culture in the world.
In her turn, recalling her meeting with Azerbaijan`s first lady, Ornella Muti informed about the "San Remo festival stars in Baku" concert program that she will host at the "Crystal Hall".
Noting that a year ago she visited Baku, the Italian actress said that the city has become even more beautiful. Ornella Muti stressed the importance of the progress achieved by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation for promotion the Azerbaijani culture.