Firuza Muhammedjanova: “We need for the increasing of relations between Azerbaijan and Uzbekistan”
Cooperation plan has been signed between the Ministy of Youths and Sports of Azerbaijan and "Kamolot" Youths Public Organization of Uzbekistan. As SIA reports minister of youths and sport Azad Rahimov, members of central council of "Kamolot", active youths took part in the event. In the event head of MYS Azad Rahimov informed the delegation about the activities of youths organization and youth policy of Azerbaijan. He also relations with Uzbekistan increased in all area of activities: "Azerbaijan and Uzbekistan has friendship relations. We will do our best to increase these relations, because this cooperation is important for each country".
Then speaking in the event deputy chairwoman of "Kamolot" Youths Public Organization Firuza Muhammedjanova said that the increasing of relations is significant for each country: "Friendship with Azerbaijan makes us glad. We need for the increasing of these relations".