Azerbaijan weather forecast for March 6
Partly cloudy weather and mostly no precipitation is expected on March 6 in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula, SİA informs referring to the National Hydrometeorology Service of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources.
Fog is expected in some places at times in the morning and evening. Moderate southerly wind will occasionally intensify in some places during the day. The air temperature will be 2-5°C at night and 8-13°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will drop from 762 mm Hg to 758 mm Hg. Relative air humidity will be 70-80% at night and 60-65% during the day.
Mostly no precipitation is expected in Azerbaijan’s districts. However, during the day, short-term precipitation and snow is possible in some mountainous areas. Fog is expected at times at night and in the morning. A moderate easterly wind will prevail. Air temperature will be 1-6C° at night, 12-17°C during the day, in the mountains it will be 2-7°C at night and from 1°C to 6°C during the day.