Military Prosecution Office: Organizers, perpetrators of Armenian crimes against Azerbaijan identified
"The fight against corruption in the military, the implementation of necessary preventive measures is one of the main activities of the military prosecution office," said Colonel of Justice Mehdi Huseynzade, head of the Department for Supervision over Investigation of the Military Prosecution Office of Azerbaijan.
"The organization and implementation of complex operational-investigative actions on preliminary investigation of known crimes against peace and humanity and other categories of crimes committed against the Republic of Azerbaijan by the occupying armed forces and military criminals of the aggressor Armenia in recent decades and identification of all elements of the mechanism of crime, victims, damage to them, organizers and executors of criminals was made possible by the conscientious and selfless work of military prosecutors," he stressed.