Nar cup winner becomes "Brain Ring" champion
The 22nd season of the intellectual "Brain Ring"competitionheld with the support of Nar has ended. Goychay's "FULL" team became the winner of "Bilik" cup while the winner of the "Nar" cup was "BirBank" team. According to the rules of the game, the final match for the title of the champion of Azerbaijan was held between these teams and ended with the victory of "BirBank" team.
In total 19 teams representing 9 regions and 7 universities participated in the competition.
Narsupports the "Brain Ring" competition as a main partner to foster intellectual development of the youth in the country. Click here to learn more about other social projects conducted by the mobile operator in science and education.
Nar provides top-quality communication services to 2.2 million customers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.