Al Market awarded with an Honorary Diploma
The Azerbaijan Trade Union Confederation (AHİK) has awarded the winners of the republican contest "The best enterprise (organization) in 2021 to create healthy and safe working conditions" dedicated to the World Day for Safety and Health at Work.
At the award ceremony, the staff of Azersun Holding Companies Al Market LLC was awarded an honorary diploma for the best results of the republican competition in 2021 under the motto "The best enterprise (organization) of the year for the creation of healthy and safe working conditions."
It should be noted that today Al Market, which operates in four regions of the country, enriches the range of food and non-food products in stores with local and global brands, as well as unique products. Based on the slogan "High quality, reasonable price", "Al Markets" serve you with thousands of products for the needs of your family.