Presentation on work to be done in Azerbaijan's liberated territories to be held in Kora
"A presentation on the work to be carried out in the liberated territories of Azerbaijan will be held in the Republic of Korea soon," President Ilham Aliyev said while receiving Chong Soo Park, Chairman of the Committee on Northern Economic Cooperation under the President of the Republic of Korea.
The head of state noted that the purpose of the presentation is to involve the Koran companies in the restoration works in the liberated territories.
Azerbaijani President said that Armenia regularly destroyed the cities and villages during the occupation. After the victory, large-scale restoration works started in these territories. Companies from friendly countries are invited to these works. The head of state stressed that the presentation in Korea reaffirms friendly relations between the two countries.