"Drive your Mercedes" SMS contest will be conducted from August 27th to November 4th , and every participant will get an opportunity to win the Main Prize – Mercedes Benz GLK automobile, along with valuable money prizes.
Every participant, who joins the contest, will be able to compete for the automobile, and win daily and weekly money prizes.
Thus, each of the 60 most active contestants of the day will be able to win 500 AZN, and each of the 8 most active contestants of the week will be able to win 1000 AZN. In addition to that, 5 special money prizes in the size of 750 AZN will be played throughout the campaign.
Any Bakcell subscriber wishing to participate in the contest will be able to enjoy this unique opportunity by sending an empty SMS to 111. Cost of 1 SMS message is 0.79 AZN (VAT inclusive). To deactivate the service, just send an empty SMS to 222. Visit 111.bakcell.com or call 2525 (5 kopecks pre call ) to get more detailed information about the campaign.
Bakcell network covers more than 99% of the population and 92% of the country’s territory (except occupied territories). Bakcell is the leader in innovation and focuses on bringing the best of mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sü[email protected] services. With 257 retail outlets and 7 Customer Service Centers operating 24x7 Bakcell provides the best customer experience to its customers.