Logo of Heydar Aliyev Center presented
The logo of Heydar Aliyev Center was presented. The building of Heydar Aliyev Center symbolizes the dynamic development of today’s Azerbaijan, the link between the past and future, as well as the life of the national leader devoted to our country, the policy leading the state and nation to a brighter future.
The symbol-logo of the Center was also originated from this very idea. The logo of the Center represents the views of Azerbaijan from the past to future, symbolizes the progress of the country.
The color of logo is silver and combines overcoming all obstacles, comprises right steps towards the goal. Silver is a symbol of leadership, fight, dynamics, wisdom, transparency, development and innovation.
The contours of the logo, creating harmony with the building of Heydar Aliyev Center, characterize the leadership of Azerbaijan in the region, its targets in the name of the first place in the international arena, dynamic development of the country and a bright future, past traditions, values such as love for the motherland and the people.
As a symbol of tasks assigned to the Center, the logo of Heydar Aliyev Center also reflects the motto of passing the national and universal values, traditions of statehood to the future generations. And the motto is "To the Future with Values".