"Azerbaijan's relations with Croatia and Israel are steadily developing" - PARTY CHAIRMAN INFORMED
"Relations between Azerbaijan and Croatia are at a fairly high level."
The Chairman of the Alliance for Azerbaijan Abutalib Samadov told in his statement to SIA.
According to him, these relations have been developing steadily since the signing of the Declaration on Strategic Partnership and Friendship between Azerbaijan and Croatia on March 11, 2013.
"Azerbaijan-Croatia business forum has been held in Baku in recent years. Trade relations between the two countries are developing rapidly. Of course, Azerbaijan is very interested in further developing these relations.
Azerbaijani-Israeli relations are at a level that pleases everyone. During the 44-day war, Israel provided great assistance to Azerbaijan. Military equipment purchased from Israel has repeatedly increased the strength of the Azerbaijani Army. Israel always supports Azerbaijan. Today, companies from friendly countries operate in our liberated territories. Among them, Israeli companies have a special place. "