Social benefits appointed to families of soldiers killed in November 16 border clashes
The social assistance measures have embraced the families of seven Azerbaijani service members martyred during the combat operation that followed an Armenian provocation on the state border on November 16, SİA informs, citing the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection.
It was noted that the employees of the ministry met with the family members of martyrs - Lieutenant Niftaliyev Umud Oruj oglu, Ensign Jabbarov Orkhan Hatam oglu, extended service sergeant Aliyev Natig Yusif oglu, soldier Agayev Elchin Marifat oglu, soldier Alizade Elmin Samir oglu, soldier Aliyev Elchin Ramil oglu, and studied their social situation.
The family members were informed about their social security rights, benefits, and privileges provided for them by law. The necessary documents were collected without any request from 14 family members of the seven martyrs, and a total of 15 payments of the President's monthly pension and benefits were made.