Baku hopes Yerevan's recent positive messages won't remain only words
Azerbaijan attaches particular importance to the activity of the tripartite working group at the level of vice PMs, Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov said at a press conference on the results of the meeting with Gordan Grlić-Radman, Croatian Minister of Foreign and European Affairs.
SİA informs that the foreign minister stressed the importance of implementing all provisions of the trilateral statements of the leaders of Azerbaijan, Russia, and Armenia.
In this regard, Bayramov reminded that Moscow will host a meeting of the tripartite working group on the level of vice PMs.
He said until now, Armenia has made contradictory statements, and the meetings of the trilateral commission were suspended for some time: "We hope that the recent positive messages from Armenia will remain not only words but become deeds."