Russia supports unconditional implementation of trilateral statements on Karabakh - Zakharova
"Moscow supports the unconditional implementation of all provisions of the trilateral statements of the Russian, Azerbaijani and Armenian leaders, dated November 9, 2020, as well as January 11, 2021," said the Russian Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman Maria Zakharova at the traditional weekly briefing, SİA reports.
"We consider that with this, the important opportunities will be established for normalization of mutual relations, as well as bilateral complex issues between Baku and Yerevan", said M.Zakharova.
She has touched upon the meeting of the Russian, Azerbaijani and Armenian religious leaders held on October 13 in Moscow, and has called this a unique format in terms of eliminating the problems, building a trusted environment, as well as normalization the relations between Azerbaijan and Armenia.