First Vice-President Mehriban Aliyeva made Instagram post on congratulating people from Shusha
First Vice President of azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has made an Instagram post on congratulating Azerbaijani people on the Holy Ramadan from Shusha, SİA reports.
The Instagram post reads:
"Dear compatriots!
With indescribable pride and joy I convey to all of you my best wishes and sincere congratulations on the occasion of the holy holiday of Ramadan from our hometown of Shusha! May this holiday, calling people to peace, unity, solidarity, goodness and moral perfection, bring health, mutual understanding and prosperity to the hearth of each of you! With respect, I honor the memory of our martyrs who died in the name of the Motherland. I wish patience to their family and friends. May the Almighty always be merciful to our people!
I sincerely congratulate all Muslims of the world on the holiday of Ramadan, I ask Allah to fulfill all the prayers they have offered and accept their fasts.