Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire Defense Ministry
"Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 32 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber weapons and sniper rifles to escalate situation," Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said in a statement.
"Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Chambarak region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Garaveliler village and on nameless hills in Gadabay region."
"The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Chilaburt village of Terter region, Ajarly, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Aghdam and Khojavend regions."
"The enemy was suppressed by retaliation fire. Our units fully control the operational situation," the ministry said.