Azerbaijan-Turkey relations have expanded significantly - POLITICAL EXPERT STATED
"Azerbaijan-Turkey relations have expanded significantly." Political expert Emin Hasanli said this in a statement to SIA.
According to him, President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and President of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan highly value these relations: "After the Shusha Declaration, these relations have further developed in all areas. Especially in the military field. We have been conducting joint trainings with the Turkish military for many years.
As we know, "Heydar Aliyev-2022 Joint Battalion Operations" took place in Kars province. These exercises are very important for the exchange of experiences. If there are any problems with the Azerbaijani and Turkish armies in the future, it is important to help each other and work together. Training is crucial for an army to be strong. Every state tries to have an absolute strong army. For this reason, army building is a constantly evolving process. The Second Karabakh War showed that the Azerbaijani Army is extremely strong. "