10,000th passenger of regular bus to Shusha receives certificate
The 10,000th passenger of a bus tour to the cultural capital of Azerbaijan - Shusha, organized by the State Road Transport Service under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport, is a native of this city, Gulnar Orujova, SİA informs citing the ministry.
Orujova, who left Shusha with her family at the age of five, now returns to her hometown by bus from the Baku International Bus Station Complex together with her father Kamal Hasanov, 30 years on.
Head of the State Motor Transport Service Anar Rzayev presented Orujova with the Certificate of the 10,000th Passenger and a gift. Rzayev spoke about the popularity of flights to the liberated territories among citizens: "We sent the first bus on January 24, 2022, and 312 tours have been performed throughout this time. And today we are sending the 10,000th passenger to Shusha."