13 Nihad Shahhuseynli 2008
The selected children will undergo a 6 weeks probation period. Children who’ll successfully pass the probation period will participate in the training sessions, according to their age groups (U-10, U-11 and U-12).
It should be noted that, the selection rounds were conducted by coach Mick Bennet, (delegated to Azerbaijan by Manchester Football School) and Samir Alakbarov and Jahangir Hasanzade (from AFFA).
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and the Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a variety of products for modern mobile communications customers. Bakcell provides class leading 3G and 4G mobile internet experience in the country under the Sü[email protected] brand name.
As one of the largest national non-oil investors, Bakcell today continues making large investments in the economy of Azerbaijan through its investments in state-of-the-art telecommunication technology and its people who service our customers.
With more than 5000 base stations Bakcell’s network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sü[email protected] services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions and covers 85% of population and 70% of the territory of the country (excluding occupied territories). Around 250 retail outlets and 26 Customer Service Centers operating in the capital and regions are providing the best customer experience to Bakcell customers.
Following the success of 3G Sü[email protected], the best mobile internet experience during last 4 years, Bakcell has announced the commercial launch of its 4G LTE service, on May 5, 2015, under the 4th Sü[email protected] brand name. 4th Sü[email protected] provides an essential increase in mobile data speeds and is designed especially for the users, who want to be mobile and have broadband internet everywhere.
With a long term partnership contract Bakcell is Manchester United’s first official telecommunications and broadcast partner in all CIS countries, bringing a range of unique and exclusive content to the country’s football fans and in particular the fans of Manchester United.
For more information about Bakcell products and services, please visit or call 555.For press releases please see (or for press releases in English).