“Nar” visited schools of Agdam, Fuzuli districts
Within the framework of its support campaign, "Nar" visited the first grade students of schools that suffered through the military operations during the 2nd Karabakh war. The first graders were provided with all kinds of school supplies by the mobile operator. There are currently five complete secondary schools in Fuzuli and Aghdam.
"Nar" has been supporting the first steps to school life of students studying in different regions of Azerbaijan within the framework of corporate social responsibility (CSR) strategy for several years. The goal is to support the families of students studying in the regions and to give incentives to students to be even more successful in their studies.
You can get acquainted with other projects implemented by "Nar" within the CSR strategy at www.nar.az/projects/.
With currently providing high-quality communication services to over 2.2 million subscribers, "Nar" is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Customer Loyalty Index for the last 3 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-oriented strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.