Minister: TEKNOFEST 2022 is example of Turkiye-Azerbaijan friendship and brotherhood
"TEKNOFEST Aerospace and Technology Festival is held in Azerbaijan, the first country after Turkiye. This is an example of friendship and brotherhood between our countries," Azerbaijani Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev said at the official opening of the TEKNOFEST Azerbaijan festival in Baku, SİA informs.
"The fact that the two countries are holding this festival together is a message to the world. TEKNOFEST is a youth festival. The people of Azerbaijan are rightly proud of their youth, because under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief our youth liberated our lands occupied for 30 years. All generations have a role in this victory. For 6 months, TEKNOFEST has encouraged us to work together and share products, increasing people's interest in technology," the minister said.