Nar presents new books to a school in Fuzuli
Distinguished by its affordable offers and social projects, Nar presented new books to the library of secondary school No. 1 named after Mirza Ulugbey, located in Fuzuli on the occasion of April 23 – International Book Day, with the support of Ministry for Science and Education and the State Agency for Preschool and Secondary Education.
Representatives of Nar and the Public Union of Azerbaijan Journalists' Network, a partner of the project, as well as teachers and students of the school participated in the event.
The donated books are designed for both elementary and middle school students, as well as high school students. Also, the library enriched with various encyclopedias, dictionaries and books about the history of Azerbaijan’s Victory is open to the residents of Fuzuli.
It should be noted that Nar, which offers mobile communication services at an affordable prices, contributes to the development of society with its sustainable social projects. These projects are mainly focused on the regions of Azerbaijan, including the liberated Karabakh and East Zangezur economic zones.
Detailed information about the social projects implemented by Nar is available on the operator's official website (
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to its customer-centric strategy and provides best-in-class service at an affordable price.