Ali Asadov congratulates Mikhail Mishustin on Russia Day
Azerbaijan’s Prime Minister Ali Asadov congratulated Prime Minister of the Russian Federation on the occasion of the country’s national holiday, Russia Day, SİA informs via AZERTAC.
In his congratulatory message, Prime Minister Ali Asadov noted that centuries-old bonds of friendship, good neighborliness and mutual understanding, deep cultural and humanitarian traditions uniting the peoples of the two countries are an unshakable foundation for the continuous development of mutually beneficial cooperation and strategic partnership between Azerbaijan and Russia.
The Azerbaijani Premier particularly commended the constructive bilateral dialogue and fruitful cooperation between the two countries in economic, trade, investment, industry, transport, cultural, humanitarian, and many other fields.
PM Ali Asadov expressed his confidence that the multifaceted cooperation between Azerbaijan and Russia would continue to develop consistently in the future and strengthen for the sake of the interests of the two countries and peoples.