The head of "SES" Media Group met with young trainees
With the support of the Youth Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the organization of the "Davam" Youth Movement, trainings are ongoing within the framework of the "New Media Hub" platform. According to SIA, the next training was conducted by Bahruz Guliyev, the head of "SES" Media Group.
During the training, Bahruz Guliyev shared his experience with the young trainees on the topic "Differences between traditional media and modern media" and gave them a number of useful tips about journalism and the information environment. During the training, the glorious Victory of Azerbaijan in the 44-day Patriotic War and the great role of the media during the war were especially emphasized. Many questions of young people were answered and their opinions were heard throughout the sincere conversation.
The "New Media Hub" platform was launched in 2021 and aims to contribute to the formation process of young journalists, including those interested in journalism.