55 state properties to be auctioned in Azerbaijan
On August 30, the State Service for Real Estate Affairs under the Ministry of Economy will once again hold an auction related to the privatization of state property.
SIA reports with reference to the institution that 55 state properties will be put up for auction.
Amongst them, 6 are joint-stock companies, 12 are small state enterprises and facilities, 1 is an unfinished building, and 36 are vehicles.
Those who want to participate in the auction are interested in industry, poultry farming and other sectors can privatize the share packages of joint stock companies related to the fields. Such enterprises include "Bilasuvar Broiler", "Ganja Poultry" and other joint-stock companies.
The authorized capital of joint-stock companies ranges from 85,986 manats to 1,522,110 manats. Among those belonging to this category, the company with privatized shares and the highest initial price is "Baku Machine-Building" Open Joint-Stock Company. 44.65% of the shares of the mentioned enterprise are offered for 679,574 manats.
Vehicles put up for auction are of various brands. Among the cars to be privatized, cars of Russian and European production prevail. The production history of vehicles varies between 1981 and 2013.
The complete list can be found here: (https://bit.ly/3mmNVpB).