The delegation of YAP GB took part in "One Youth Festival" - PHOTOS
On May 20-22, 2022, a delegation led by the chairman of the Youth Union of the New Azerbaijan Party Bakhtiyar Islamov visited Turkey.
According to SIA, chairman of the Youth Branches of the Justice and Development Party (AK Party) Eyyup Kadir Inan, Deputy Foreign Minister of Turkey Yavuz Salim Kiran, MPs, representatives of the AK Party, as well as youth organizations of political parties of 22 foreign countries in Adana exchanged views on issues of mutual interest. The Azerbaijani delegation thanked the leadership of the AK Party for the hospitality and invitation.
The delegation of the YAP Youth Union also participated in the "One Youth Festival" held in Adana with the participation of President of the Republic of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan, which was attended by more than 150,000 young people from Turkey, as well as from around the world.
It should be noted that the Azerbaijani delegation includes deputy chairmen of the YAP Youth Union Fasli Nabiyev, Sevinj Gasimova, members Ulviya Akhundova and Emil Aslanli.