Azerbaijan confirms fifteen new cases of coronavirus
Fifteen more cases of coronavirus infection have been recorded in Azerbaijan, said the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers, SIA reports.
"There are currently 76 people diagnosed with active coronavirus in Azerbaijan, 6 of whom are in a moderate-to-severe condition, others feel normal and they are in a stable condition.
The patients have now been kept under medical observation in specialized hospitals, while appropriate measures are underway for their treatment.”
“Everyone must strictly follow personal hygiene, comply with the requirements and recommendations of the WHO and the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers.
At the same time, the citizens are required to follow self-isolation measures, not to leave home unless there is a serious need, have a minimum contact with other people, and avoid the overcrowded places,” the Task Force said.