Zakir Hasanov: Azerbaijan Army is ready to accomplish any assigned task
The Azerbaijan Army is ready to accomplish any assigned task, Azerbaijan Defense Minister Zakir Hasanov told a meeting of the Board Session of the Ministry of Defense on the results of 2023 held on December 9, SİA informs.
He emphasized that under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief the Azerbaijan Army has laid the groundwork for the establishment of peace in the region.
The Defense Minister emphasized that the high evaluation of the activities of the Azerbaijan Army by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev in his speeches is a great incentive for future service.
In the end, Hasanov delivered to the participants his requirements regarding the combat training of the units and paying special attention to the individual professionalism of the servicemen, as well as the implementation of the tasks ahead in 2024.