AZERTAC-initiated photo exhibition marking 100th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev opens in Tbilisi
Initiated by AZERTAC and co-organized by the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Georgia, a photo exhibition “Heydar Aliyev and Modern Georgia”, marking the 100th anniversary of National Leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev, has been held in Tbilisi, Georgia.
The exhibition featured photos highlighting the life and activities of the phenomenal personality Heydar Aliyev.
Azerbaijani Ambassador to Georgia Faig Guliyev, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Georgia Lasha Darsalia, state and government officials, MPs, public representatives attended the event.
Ambassador Faig Guliyev highlighted the activities of the Great Leader, as well as the policy related to Georgia, and Heydar Aliyev's friendly attitude towards the Georgian people.
Director of portal, political Avtandil Otinashvili said in an interview with AZERTAC that this exhibition plays an important role in conveying information about Heydar Aliyev's personality and genius to the young generation.