“What is a high-risk pregnancy?”
Obstetrician-gynecologist of the Central Customs Hospital, Raziyyə Tapdıqova, will appear in a live broadcast on the topic
The highly qualified obstetrician-gynecologist of the Obstetrics and Gynecology Department of the Central Customs Hospital, Raziyyə Tapdıqova, will hold a live session on March 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM on the topic “What is a high-risk pregnancy?” and will answer viewers’ questions. The live broadcast will be streamed on the official Facebook page of the Central Customs Hospital. Questions can be submitted either during the live broadcast or in advance via the hospital’s official Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/customshospital/
Dr. Raziyyə Tapdıqova graduated from the Faculty of Medicine of Azerbaijan Medical University in 2013. From 2016 to 2020, she completed postgraduate training in the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology at the Faculty of Medicine of Mersin University (Turkey).From 2020 to 2021, she worked as an obstetrician-gynecologist at a private hospital in Malatya, Turkey. From 2021 to 2024, she held positions as head of department and obstetrician-gynecologist in various public and private medical institutions in Azerbaijan.