Armenians mine cemeteries in Aghdam, Lachin, Jabrayil and Fuzuli
There is confirmed information about the mining of cemeteries by Armenians in the villages of Aghdam, Jabrayil, Lachin and Fuzuli districts, according to the material prepared by Azerbaijan Campaign Against Mines Public Association.
According to Report, the document provides data on the discovery of mines in cemeteries in the villages of Yusifjanly and Garagaji of the Aghdam district, Jojug Marjanly and Garajalli of the Jabrayil district, Suarasi of the Lachin district, Gorgan and Garakollu of the Fuzuli district.
"During the monitoring, it was established that three people were killed and four were injured in a mine explosion in the cemeteries of the villages of Yusifjanly and Suarasi. One person was injured as a result of the detonation of an improvised explosive device in the courtyard of a residential building in the Lachin district," the document says.