Foundation of art school to be built by Kazakhstan laid in Azerbaijan's Fuzuli
The groundbreaking ceremony of the Kurmangazy Center for the Development of Children's Creativity, which will be donated and built by the Republic of Kazakhstan, was held in the liberated city of Fuzuli, SİA informs.
Special representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for the Karabakh economic region Emin Huseynov, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan to Azerbaijan, Serzhan Abdykarimov, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the executive company BI-Group Holding, Aidyn Rakhimbayev, and other authorized persons took part in the ceremony.
According to the project, the art school will be built in an area of 1.5 hectares in Fuzuli. The construction area of the school will be 2,708 square meters, consisting of a two-story building with 300 people each, and it is planned to create the conditions for 600 students to study in shifts. It is planned to organize education in the art of singing, carpet making, sculpture and jewelry arts, music and painting classes, as well as graphic design training for students.