AtaBank OJSC launched campaign ‘Let’s value manat’
AtaBank OJSC raised interest rates on manat deposits. Customers will be able to place their deposits in manats with annual interest rate 12% and with 16% for 5 years. There is some good news for customers who want to accumulate their savings with monthly replenishments. So interest rates for Accumulativedeposit raised for extra 1%. In general, the AtaBank OJSC will continue campaign of raising annual interest rates on deposits under the campaign Let’s value Manat.
One of the biggest banks of the Azerbaijan AtaBank OJSC finished 2014 with 580,3 mln manats assets that grew by 54,8% in comparision with previous year. As a result of being successful in business and retail banking AtaBank OJSC’s deposit portfolio was 511,0 mln. manats, 166,0 mln of that amount was personal term deposits. Functioning since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is a hi-tech universal bank. AtaBank OJSC is functioning with 25 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan. AtaBank OJSC is a universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.