New project from DogmaCIN!
18 İyun 2012 15:57 (UTC+04:00)
Bakcell, The First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, offers a large variety of products to its customers, considering their needs and demands. Bakcell network covers 92% of the country’s territory (except occupied territories), and provides the population with high quality mobile communication services, which are available even at the most remote regions of Azerbaijan, where the new base stations are being constantly installed. At the same time, Bakcell offers an opportunity to enjoy Bakcell services at even more advantageous prices by means of DogmaCIN tariff plan, especially created for the population of regions. Since its launch day, DogmaCIN tariff, currently being the best offer aimed at the population of regions, has attracted wide attention and its coverage area is being constantly expanded.
In order to bring DogmaCIN tariff to the attention of public at large, Bakcell has launched a new advertising campaign. Within the frames of this campaign, television reels were filmed at various regions of the country, with participation of Bakcell image – famous presenter and actress Dilara Aliyeva.
It is noteworthy that according to the results of survey, recently held by Bakcell among the population of regions, D. Aliyeva was named by respondents as the most famous and trusted cultural figure.
Within the frames of the project, D. Aliyeva will travel to 9 regions of the country, including the most remote areas, and demonstrate the benefits of DogmaCIN tariff to the local residents.